Privacy Policy

At Fazung, we respect the privacy of our visitors and are committed to protecting the personal information that you share with us. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information.

Information Collection and Use
We may collect personal information, such as your name, email address, and phone number, when you submit a contact form or request more information about our services. We may also collect information about your browsing activity on our website through the use of cookies and similar technologies.

We use the personal information we collect to provide and improve our services, respond to your inquiries, and communicate with you about our services. We may also use your personal information for marketing and promotional purposes, such as sending you updates and information about our services.

Information Disclosure
We will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We may disclose your personal information to third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services or conducting business operations. These third-party service providers are bound by confidentiality agreements and are required to use your personal information only for the purposes for which it was disclosed.

We may also disclose your personal information if required by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with legal requirements or protect the rights, property, or safety of Fazung, our visitors, or the public.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies
We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience and to analyze the usage of our website. A cookie is a small data file that is stored on your device when you visit our website. Cookies allow us to remember your preferences and to understand how you interact with our website.

You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but please note that doing so may limit your ability to fully utilize the features of our website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or to comply with legal requirements. We will notify you of any material changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated policy on our website. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our use of your personal information, please contact us at info@fazung.com

Cookies Policy

A cookie is a small file that is placed on your device when you visit a website. Cookies are used to track browsing activity and to store your preferences, allowing for a more personalized browsing experience.

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience on our website and to analyze the usage of our website. We also use cookies to remember your preferences, such as your language and location, and to analyze the performance of our website.

We use the following types of cookies on our website:
-Functional cookies: These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our website, and they allow you to navigate and use the features of our website.
-Analytical cookies: These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website, and they help us to improve the performance and usability of our website.
-Marketing cookies: These cookies are used to display targeted advertising on our website, and they help us to understand your interests and preferences.

You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but please note that doing so may limit your ability to fully utilize the features of our website.

GDPR Compliance

We are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), a regulation of the European Union (EU) that came into effect on May 25th, 2018. The GDPR governs the processing of personal data of individuals located in the EU and strengthens the rights that these individuals have in relation to their personal data.

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who is responsible for ensuring our compliance with the GDPR. If you have any questions or concerns about our GDPR compliance, or if you wish to exercise your rights under the GDPR, please contact our DPO at info@fazung.com.

Data Subject Rights

Under the GDPR, individuals located in the EU have certain rights in relation to their personal data, including the right to:

Access: the right to request a copy of the personal data that we process about you;
Rectification: the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal data about you;
Erasure: the right to request that we delete your personal data;
Restriction of processing: the right to request that we temporarily or permanently stop processing your personal data;
Data portability: the right to request that we transfer your personal data to another controller;
Object: the right to object to the processing of your personal data;
Withdraw consent: the right to withdraw any consent you have given for the processing of your personal data.
You may exercise any of these rights by contacting our DPO at info@fazung.com.

Privacy Shield Compliance

Fazung is committed to comply with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. Fazung has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/

You may also lodge a complaint with the data protection authority of your country.

US Regulations Compliance

We are committed to complying with all applicable US regulations and laws related to data protection and privacy. This includes but not limited to the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Data Subject Rights

Under the CCPA, California residents have certain rights in relation to their personal data, including the right to:

Know what personal information is being collected, used, shared or sold
Request that personal information be deleted
Not be discriminated against for exercising their privacy rights
Under COPPA, parents have the rights to:

Review their child's personal information
Request that it be deleted
Consent to the collection of their child's information
If you are a California resident, you may submit a request to exercise your rights under the CCPA by contacting us at info@fazung.com

If you are a parent and would like to review or request deletion of your child's information or would like to provide or revoke consent for collection of your child's information, please contact us at info@fazung.com

Additionally, we will update our Privacy Policy with any new regulations or laws that may come into effect.

© Copyright 2023 Fazung. All Rights Reserved. 
Terms of use       Privacy Policy

Created with Mobirise